Residential Offers

Take Advantage of our Home Security Promos For a Limited Time

Residential Deals

Residential Offers​

Limited time event

Give your alarm system eyes.

Add 2 smart cameras to the system you already have. Zero interest, installed by our local team.

Claim my cameras

No new app. No new account. No starting over.

A real voice warning, sent through the camera by our team.*

Your alarm knows when something’s wrong. Now you’ll see it.

Same app

Live video sits right beside your alarm controls.

Same team

The people who monitor your alarm can now see what’s happening.*

Same local techs

We install, connect and test everything for you.

Our cameras don’t just record.

Most cameras show you what already happened. Here’s how a typical response works with ours.

  1. Our AI detects a person in your yardIt knows the difference between a person, a vehicle and a passing raccoon.
  2. One of our local agents reviews the live viewA real person sees exactly what your camera sees.
  3. A voice warning plays through your cameraA clear message that someone is watching, and help is ready if it’s needed.

AI Detected. Human Intervened.*

Doorbell camera view of a driver delivering a package to the front door

Made for everyday life, not just emergencies.

Know when it’s arrived

Get a notification the moment a package is dropped off.

Know if it moves

If a package is picked up or moved, you’ll know right away.

Talk from anywhere

Use two-way talk to greet guests, guide a driver or speak up when someone shouldn’t be there.

Check in while you’re away

Visiting family or at the cottage? See home anytime from your phone.

Claim your cameras.

Tell us a bit about you and a local team member will reach out to book your install.

No obligation. We’ll confirm everything with you before anything is booked.

Local experts. Intelligent systems.

45+ yearsprotecting Southern Ontario homes and businesses
1,000+five-star reviews from our customers
Local techniciansbackground-checked and part of your community

Two cameras.
Zero interest.

We’ve made adding cameras simple and predictable, with no surprises.

Claim my cameras
Due at signing$99 admin fee
Financing0% APR over 36 months, up to $1,500
Example$1,500 financed is $41.67/month for 36 months
Total cost of financing$1,599 including the admin fee
Camera monitoringBilled monthly in addition to financing. Ask us for current rates.
AvailabilityLimited time, while supplies last

*Live agent review and talk-down are included with our highest level AI Deterrence + Live Talk-Down package. Package monitoring fees apply. Notification, package detection and two-way talk features vary by camera model and monitoring package.

$99 admin fee due at signing. Camera equipment and installation financed at 0% APR over 36 months, up to $1,500. Example: $1,500 financed is $41.67/month for 36 months; total cost of financing $1,599 including the admin fee. Camera monitoring fees are billed monthly in addition to the financing payment. Subject to credit approval. Limited time offer, while supplies last.

Scroll to Top
a phone with monitoring software, a securewatch, and video doorbell are positioned together with a white background

We'd Hate To See You Miss Out

Take advantage of these deals before they’re gone and ask about our referral program to learn how you can save hundreds!